w3school.Com - Info w3school.com

w3school.com receives about 3,100 unique visitors and 3,410 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,634.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank w3school.com is ranked number 146,227 in the world and 0.00062% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Piscataway, NJ, 08854, United States and links to network IP address 108.175.168.68. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - w3school.com

Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with w3school.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is w3school.com?

3.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
93,000
Pages per Visit:
1.10
Daily Pageviews:
3,410
Alexa Rank:
146,227 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00062%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
44.03%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
97.69%
Referral:
0.60%
Search:
0.62%
Social:
1.10%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 29.8%26.2%44787
India 24.0%23.6%34268
Pakistan 4.5%5.0%22579
Bangladesh 3.7%3.5%12879
Nigeria 2.8%2.6%29800
Iran 2.4%2.1%95163
Indonesia 2.0%1.8%69737
Myanmar 1.4%1.2%17993
Cambodia 1.0%0.8%8389
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%85005
Morocco 0.6%0.6%41523
Nepal 0.6%0.5%11707
Uzbekistan 0.5%0.4%38053

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
w3school.com
99.75%99.02%1.1
OTHER
0%0.98%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush w3school.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  w3school.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  763,514
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4,173
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  547
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $288.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is w3school.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much w3school.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4.98
Monthly Revenue:
$149.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,817.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 893$2.76
India 805$1.29
Nigeria 89$0.23
Pakistan 171$0.18
Bangladesh 119$0.16
Iran 72$0.08
Indonesia 61$0.08
Malaysia 24$0.07
Myanmar 41$0.06
Cambodia 27$0.02
Nepal 17$0.02
Uzbekistan 14$0.02
Morocco 20$0.01

How much money do w3school.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$25.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$311.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
455
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,653
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
166,111
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 225$0.36
China 116$0.36
Pakistan 55$0.06
Indonesia 36$0.04
Iran 11$0.01
Malaysia 2$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.00
Bangladesh 2$0.00
Uzbekistan 2$0.00
Cambodia 2$0.00
Myanmar 1$0.00
Nepal 0$0.00
Morocco 0$0.00

How much is w3school.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,634.49

Where is w3school.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.175.168.68
ASN:
AS55081 
ISP:
24 SHELLS 
Server Location:
Piscataway
NJ
08854
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.175.168.68

How fast does w3school.com load?

Average Load Time:
(7555 ms) 2 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 820KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Jerusalem_Home_Page.jpg could save 125.3KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/57edited.jpg could save 122.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Israel_is_born.jpg could save 33.7KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/china_map.jpg could save 28.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Vatican_1_revised.jpg could save 24.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/street_in_front_of_bus_station.jpg could save 23.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Backside_Mt_of_Olives.jpg could save 23.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/church_small.jpg could save 21.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/atomic_blast.jpg could save 21.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/126d_revised.jpg could save 21.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/backround_L.jpg could save 20.9KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Antichrist_***_revised.jpg could save 20KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/fighter_planes.jpg could save 18.9KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/missed_the_rapture.jpg could save 18KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/eastern_gate.jpg could save 18KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/earthquake.jpg could save 17.8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Rapture.jpg could save 17.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Are_you_ready_to_meet_Jesus1.jpg could save 17.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/many_soldiers_resized.jpg could save 16.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/bearded_man.jpg could save 16.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/terrified_man.jpg could save 15.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Mount_Megiddo.jpg could save 15.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/unexpected.jpg could save 14.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/jews_fleeing.jpg could save 14.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/pray_2_revised.jpg could save 14.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Locust1.jpg could save 14.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Israeli_flag.jpg could save 13.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/May_14_1948_color.jpg could save 13.5KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/***revised.jpg could save 13.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/Banners/Garden-Tomb.jpg could save 12.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/whats_going_on.jpg could save 11.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/cross_blood_stained_revised.jpg could save 9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/praying_hands.jpg could save 8.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/Banners/Blog.jpg could save 6.7KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Baptism_In_India_small.jpg could save 6.2KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/83c.jpg could save 5.7KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/126d.jpg could save 2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/darkness.jpg could save 1.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://www.w3counter.com/tracker.php?id=72029&userAgent=Mozilla%2F5.0%20(Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build%2FMMB29P)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Chrome%2F41.0.2272.118%20Mobile%20Safari%2F537.36&webpageName=Mega%20site%20of%20Bible%20Information&ref=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fw3school.com%2F&width=412&height=732&rand=194 could save 136B (42% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

about your life. and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Touring-Israel.com and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Later, he went…nd prophecies. and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
The WORLD′S BIGGEST SKEPTIC and 5 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Life's #1 deci…bey the Bible? and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
EMAIL MAY NOT…URG, FL 33733. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
GUIDELINES‐READING THE BIBLE and 9 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
THERE ARE APP.…O GOD–Ps 14:1. and 324 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
MYSTERY, BABYL…n many people. and 400 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
365 Biblical signs and 6 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Tribulation and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Since that tim…and of Israel. and 13 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
(Those days sh…he Lord make.) and 8 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
MASTER MENU renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
BOOKMARK SITE renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
AUDIO & WRITTEN BIBLE and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
to hear from you. and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
SOON COMING CLIMAX renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Sound Bible Doctrine and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
NEW BIBLE STUDIES renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Master Menu and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Excuses…Not Born–Again and 370 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
suggest using…reviated list. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
BIBLE…PROPHECY DESK and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
CHRONOLOGICAL…4 GOSPELS renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
#32 renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
I took time of…ch took place. and 199 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
depart from th…th and go into and 6 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
All People & P…–Bible Almanac and 43 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
+ Photos of Eg…ordan, Israel, and 43 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
NOTHING FOR SA…SANDS OF PAGES renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
TOMMOROWS NEWS TODAY and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
mock about the…ld not believe and 30 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
and the *** i…in the clouds and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
ALL perish to hell and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
An estimated 4…been invested, and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
click here renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
(The Unexpecte…at It Happens) and 89 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
(It is 1260 da…e second part. and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Those Days Should Be Shortened renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
DEAR JESUS, I…CHRIST. AMEN. renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
CLICK HERE renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
Valley of Megi…ll take place. renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels).
TOP renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://w3school.com/Banners/Blog.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/Banners/Garden-Tomb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/CSS/index.css (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/email4.gif (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/104c.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/126d.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/132.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/57edited.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/83c.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Jerusalem_Home_Page.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/126d_revised.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/***revised.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Antichrist_***_revised.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Are_you_ready_to_meet_Jesus1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Backside_Mt_of_Olives.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Baptism_In_India_small.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Israel_is_born.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Israeli_flag.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Locust1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/May_14_1948_color.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Mount_Megiddo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Rapture.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Vatican_1_revised.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/atomic_blast.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/backround_L.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/bearded_man.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/china_map.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/church_small.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/cross_blood_stained_revised.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/darkness.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/earthquake.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/eastern_gate.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/fighter_planes.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/front_view_of_vatican.png (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/guillotine_2_small.png (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/jews_fleeing.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/many_soldiers_resized.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/missed_the_rapture.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/pray_2_revised.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/praying_hands.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/street_in_front_of_bus_station.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/terrified_man.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/three_Jews_revised.png (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/unexpected.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/whats_going_on.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://load.wsgapi.com/css/widget.css (4 hours)
https://load.wsgapi.com/js/loader.js (4 hours)
https://load.wsgapi.com/js/widgets.js (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://widget.supercounters.com/hit.js
https://www.w3counter.com/tracker.js?id=72029
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://w3school.com/CSS/index.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="Do***ents/Bibl…le_Studies.htm">BIBLE STUDY</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Do***ents/Bibl…ear_Blast.html">Nuclear Blast</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Do***ents/Bibl…le_Studies.htm">BIBLE STUDIES</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tra…ationsite.org/">OTHER LANGUAGES</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Do***ents/Bibl…44000_Jews.htm">144,000</a> and 498 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Do***ents/Bibl…Bible_Desk.htm">BIBLE INFO DESK</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.chr…gicalbible.org">CHRONOLOGICAL…4 GOSPELS</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="audio_HP/Homep…audio_new.html">Audio Homepage</a> and 48 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#WLA">TOMMOROWS NEWS TODAY</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#anchor6649">TOP</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 176.3KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://w3school.com/ could save 168.8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/CSS/index.css could save 5KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://widget.supercounters.com/hit.js could save 2.6KiB (68% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,005 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <td>Bible Almanac Click here</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="bluebackround">PROOF THE BIBL…ls    EMAIL US</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="redcenter1">EMAIL MAY NOT…URG, FL 33733.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="fontcenter2">BIBLE STUDIES…DING THE BIBLE</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>but then</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>follow Israel′s rebirth</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>ISRAEL′s REBIR…an a countdown</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>only</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="bluebackround">Info on this s…0 MASTER MENU.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>#32</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="prightside">Is this YOU?…rth pass away.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="Do***ents/Chur…hurch_Desk.htm">Church Info</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://garden-tomb.com">Garden Tomb–Golgotha &amp; Video</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="Do***ents/Jews…ation_desk.htm">Israeli &amp; Jewish Info</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="Do***ents/Pray…rayer_Desk.htm">PRAYER Info</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="Do***ents/Bibl…_the_times.htm">Signs of the Times</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="RED">NOTHING FOR SA…ME PAGE Part 2</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="mainrightheading">THE BIGGEST SK…D HAVE BEEN ME</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>the biggest sk…c in the world</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>THERE ARE APP.…O GOD–Ps 14:1.</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="titlecentersmaller">Israel’s rebir…the last days.</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>KNOW</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentersmaller">WHAT IS GOING ON?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>a generation w…rael’s rebirth</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>after Israel’s rebirth</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>it would HAVE…he Word of God</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentersmaller">YOU ARE TO “KN…IS A COMMAND.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>you cannot know</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>The State of I…is established</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>In one day, at…ible predicted</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>In addition, t…over the world</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>NO DOUBT</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>would be lukew…r cold nor hot</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <u>mock about the…ld not believe</u> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>That’s 8 out of 8</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <u>a great milita…land of Magog</u> falls outside the viewport.
The element <u>economic allia…d Roman Empire</u> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>That’s 17 out of 17</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentermedium">What’s Next?…e Left Behind)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>repentance, lo…to God’s Word</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>saints in heav…t coming forth</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>We shall not a…et shall sound</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>and the *** i…in the clouds</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>very small</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentermedium">“The Tribulation”</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3">What you may b…s, click here)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>He is the son of Satan</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>(Those days sh…he Lord make.)</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Russia and It…Attack Israel)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>This indicates…d and finances</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>God steps in a…l the invaders</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(World War 3)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>USA</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Are there any…“for” Israel?</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Results of World War 3)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>no chance to repent</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(After WW3)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>144,000 male,…ith the Gospel</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>False christs…false prophets</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Jews Return to Israel)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>weather patterns</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Mystery Babyl…urch and Rome)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">During the Tri…ibe this city.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Tribulati…he First Part)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Senseless viol…e will abound.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Many *** F…e Second Part)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The Bible reve…e Tribulation.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(More Events F…e Tribulation)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Wars and rumor…Wild animals</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Nearing the E…e Tribulation)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">There had been…ain in Israel.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The End of th…The 144,000)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">During the fir…d is merciful.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Unexpecte…at It Happens)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The events of…than expected.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(War in Heaven)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">There will be…come from God.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Just Before 1…e Tribulation)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Things will be…o week period.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Two Proph…Or Witnesses)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>(Note: Whether…have no rain.)</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>PREPARE YE THE WAY OF THE LORD</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Antichris…Back to Life)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>He declares himself to be God</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The World Cha…Back to Life)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The ANTICHRIST…are finished.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The False Prophet)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">A FALSE PROPHE…it of a devil.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Image)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">He (the False…fe and speaks.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Exactly 1260…lation Occurs)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The image will…ll be defiled.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentersmaller">THERE IS NOW 3…BULATION ENDS.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">THE SECOND PAR…” TRIBULATION.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">FOR THEN SHALL…ar, far worse.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="MIDDLE">(Note) Six tim…tually happen.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Worship The I…eing Beheaded)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The image spea…without limit.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Tribulation S…Be Shortened)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>will begin ear…than expected</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Forces of…ATION AT ALL.”</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>in the latter…unto his voice</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Take The Mark…t Buy Or Sell)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The False Prop…How about you?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THESE WILL LO…T THE VICTORY)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Following the…esence of God.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Power Over All the World)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Power is given…se of no rain.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Babylon is Fa…ned With Fire)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">During the fir…nd unhindered.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Rome)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The city of Ro…erent reasons.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Authorities S…any Betrayals)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>will survive t…or their lives</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Falling Conti…e Tribulation)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The falling aw…Jesus Christ.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Two Witnesses Continue)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The two witnes…n of the Lord.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Living Conditions)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Living conditi…as it can get.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Plagues a…s. First Woe)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">As time passes…e yet to come.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Sores)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The world has…even animals.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Oceans, t…Support Life)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Moses and Elij…of the river.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Sun and Heat)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Next there sha…ecause of sin.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Darkness and Earthquakes)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">As time progre…and intensity.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Diseases)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The spread of…ver the world.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Wars and Rumo…Wild Animals)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Nation will be…acking people.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(A Famine of H…Last Plagues)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">During the fir…seven plagues.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE ARMIES OF…aring Its End)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The unclean, s…er for a time.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(China and the World)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Before the RAP…suspect this.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Advance)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">China had boas…k their ranks.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The World and…l’s condition)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Right up to th…he wilderness.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Estimated Pop…n and Numbers)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The world popu…ll not repent.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE TWO WITNE…OD ARE ***)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">It will be abo…r *** bodies.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE TWO WITNE…L BE IN SHOCK)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>the seemingly…le will happen</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>a tenth of the…will be ***</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentermedium">“The Tribulation Ends”</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE FIRST OF…E TRIBULATION)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">At the time of…ne left alive.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Few Understan…ael Really Is)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>the light from…e disappearing</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Jesus—The First Time)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">When Jesus cam…O INTO HEAVEN.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Jesus—The Second Time)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="red">The armies tha…lean and white</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentermedium">“The Battle of Armageddon”</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Regarding Arma…single event.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE BATTLE OF…atan Overcome)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Satan and his…ble to stand?”</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(BATTLE OF ARM…Are Destroyed)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">As Christ retu…Adam and Eve.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(BATTLE OF ARM…Then Mt. Zion)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>COMING IN THE…ewish calendar</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>The Day of the…thick darkness</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>The saints tha…ke a whirlwind</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>AT EVENING</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(BATTLE OF ARM…4) (Mt. Zion)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Then Jesus wil…be destroyed.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(BATTLE OF ARM…do and Israel)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>OUT OF THE WINEPRESS</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Nothing will b…efore the Lord</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE FOURTH AN…T EARTHQUAKES)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Then the fourt…that are ***.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE GREAT BAT…Entire Planet)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The last part…nd terrifying.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Fire)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">* With fire,…ven full days.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">THE BATTLE OF…GEDDON IS OVER</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">* God’s enemi…he earthquake.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Results)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The kingdom of…ious kingdoms.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Eastern Gate)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The eastern si…fear the Lord.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE JUDGMENT…f Mt 25:31–46)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The ELECT will…lake of fire.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">THIS GENERATIO…l) PASSED AWAY</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">It is written,…PERSUADE MEN.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE 1000 YEAR…JESUS CHRIST)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The seventh an…e over cities.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentersmall">ARE YOU READY TO MEET JESUS?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">We have proven…eople may say?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">WHAT DO YOU HA…? FOUR THINGS.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">1. Admit that…d and mean it.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="headerjustified">DEAR JESUS, I…CHRIST. AMEN.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">IF YOU JUST SA…ALL YOUR HEART</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Don’t get dist…at Bible study</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentersmall">“WILL I GO TO HEAVEN?”</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Many are posit…Want proof?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">Mt 7:21 Many…d, But Are Not</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>he that doeth…h is in heaven</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>did not repent</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">Mt 25:1–13 Ma…d, But Are Not</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Mt 25:1–13–rev…d is required.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">Lk 6:46–49 Ma…d, But Are Not</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Jesus asked th…ey the Gospel.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">Lk 6:46–49 St…hat Will Stand</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Lk 6:47,48–Who…will crumble.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">Lk 13:23–28</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Then said one…ect to perish.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">CLOSING</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">1 Jn 2:15–17–L…deth for ever.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">List of all 36…ies–CLICK HERE</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumbnail">Valley of Megi…ll take place.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>TOP</h3> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 25.4KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://w3school.com/ could save 25.4KiB (12% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://widget.supercounters.com/hit.js could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying https://load.wsgapi.com/js/loader.js could save 157B (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 817B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://w3school.com/CSS/index.css could save 817B (13% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  40
Vendor reliability:
  40
Privacy:
  40
Child safety:
  50

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

w3school.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

w3school.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 08 Jan 2018 20:08:34 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.23 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.23 OpenSSL/1.0.0-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4
Last-Modified: Sat, 02 Sep 2017 21:18:13 GMT
ETag: "b700c53-384a7-5583b6a4bcd5c"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 230567
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-01-29
Domain Age:
17 years 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: W3SCHOOL.COM
Domain ID: 18659024_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-16T20:15:14Z
Creation Date: 2000-01-29T09:25:17Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-01-29T09:25:16Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Reseller: MyDomain
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Doug Powell
Registrant Organization: Doug Powell
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 10142
Registrant City: St Petersburg
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33733
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7275428374
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Doug Powell
Admin Organization: Doug Powell
Admin Street: P.O. Box 10142
Admin City: St Petersburg
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33733
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7275428374
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Doug Powell
Tech Organization: Doug Powell
Tech Street: P.O. Box 10142
Tech City: St Petersburg
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 33733
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7275428374
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.LIFEISATEST.COM
Name Server: NS2.LIFEISATEST.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-16T20:15:14Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
MyDomain, email
+1.8004057875
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: W3SCHOOL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 18659024_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-16T20:15:32Z
Creation Date: 2000-01-29T09:25:17Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-01-29T09:25:16Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 602-226-2389
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.LIFEISATEST.COM
Name Server: NS2.LIFEISATEST.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-08T20:13:29Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with w3school.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

onefineyarn.com
2 secs
blueninja.com
15 secs
mall.ofweek.com
24 secs
rajwap.com.***.video
30 secs
next-at.co.jp
37 secs
fastjav.com
37 secs
uncommon-allies.tumblr.com
48 secs
juergenfritz.com
50 secs
javfun.net
1 min
rentcar.lt
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
w3school.com widget