w3school.Com

w3school.com
w3school receives about 4,500 unique visitors and 4,590 (1.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $36.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,664.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank w3school.com is ranked number 181,920 in the world and 0.0009% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Piscataway, NJ, 08854, United States and links to network IP address 108.175.168.94.

About - w3school.Com

WRITE article about w3school.com

How many visitors does w3school.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
135,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,590 (1.02 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
181,920 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0009% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
134
Average Load Time:
(7555 ms) 2 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 41.8%40.2%37211
Pakistan 12.1%13.9%15721
Iran 5.6%5.4%40544
Indonesia 5.3%6.6%42377
Bangladesh 4.7%4.6%16946
Vietnam 2.2%2.1%49308
United States 1.6%1.5%783688

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
w3school.com
100.00%100.00%1.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  1,103
Follow Links:
  1,042
Nofollow Links:
  61
Referring Domains:
  72
Referring IPs:
  76

Domain Overview

SEMrush w3school.com
Domain:
  w3school.com
Rank:
  763,514
Organic Keywords:
  4,173
Organic Traffic:
  547
Organic Cost:
  $288.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

w3school.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  316
Facebook shares:
  3,558
Facebook comments:
  364
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  4,238
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  263
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much w3school.com can earn?

Website Value:
$24,664.66
Daily Revenue:
$36.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,080.00
Yearly Revenue:
$13,140.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is w3school.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.175.168.94
ASN:
AS55081 
ISP:
24SHELLS - 24 SHELLS 
Server Location:
Piscataway
NJ
08854
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.175.168.94

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

about your life. and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Touring-Israel.com and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
I am tormented…lame-Lk 16:24. and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
How to be saved renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Ok. Maybe you…on’t forget to and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
(Those days sh…he Lord make.) and 11 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
NO site can be…the question “ and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Skeptic goes to extremes and 9 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
to see if the…nger laughing. and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
SPIRITUAL WARFARE and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
, and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
All People & P…–Bible Almanac and 54 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
+ Photos of Eg…ordan, Israel, and 43 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
NOTHING FOR SA…SANDS OF PAGES and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
TOMMOROWS NEWS TODAY and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
TO HEAR FROM and 14 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Sound Bible Doctrine and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Excuses…Not Born–Again and 367 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Master Menu and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
suggest using…reviated list. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
BIBLE…PROPHECY DESK and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
#30 renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
I took time of…ch took place. and 212 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
THERE ARE APP.…O GOD–Ps 14:1. and 293 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
God’s Plan of Salvation and 11 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
THE SOON COMING CLIMAX and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
depart from th…th and go into and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
mock about the…ld not believe and 30 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
Israel’s rebir…the last days. and 3 others render only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels).
YOU ARE TO “KN…IS A COMMAND. and 2 others render only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels).
Since that tim…and of Israel. and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
and the *** i…in the clouds and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
Those Days Should Be Shortened and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
DEAR JESUS, I…CHRIST. AMEN. and 8 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
click here renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
(The Unexpecte…at It Happens) and 89 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
MYSTERY, BABYL…n many people. and 360 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
(It is 1260 da…e second part. and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Valley of Megi…ll take place. renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels).
TOP renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a.sitemeter.com/***ytics.js (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/Banners/Blog.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/Banners/Garden-Tomb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/CSS/index.css (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/email4.gif (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/104c.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/126d.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/132.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/57edited.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/83c.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Blog_ltrs.gif (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/126d_revised.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/***revised.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Antichrist_***_revised.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Are_you_ready_to_meet_Jesus1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Backside_Mt_of_Olives.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Baptism_In_India_small.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Dooms_Day_Clock_resized3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Israel_is_born.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Israeli_flag.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Locust1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/May_14_1948_color.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Mount_Megiddo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Rapture.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Vatican_1_revised.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/atomic_blast.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/backround_L.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/bearded_man.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/china_map.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/church_small.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/cross_blood_stained_revised.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/darkness.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/earthquake.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/eastern_gate.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/email_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/fighter_planes.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/front_view_of_vatican.png (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/guillotine_2_small.png (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/jews_fleeing.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/many_soldiers_resized.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/missed_the_rapture.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/pray_2_revised.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/praying_hands.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/street_in_front_of_bus_station.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/terrified_man.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/three_Jews_revised.png (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/unexpected.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/whats_going_on.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://pulse.w3counter.com/pulse.js?id=72138 (60 minutes)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s19.sitemeter.com/js/counter.js?site=s19amazingbible
https://www.w3counter.com/tracker.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://w3school.com/CSS/index.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="idSiteMeterHREF" href="http://www.sit…19amazingbible"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Site_Menu_ 200…Menu_ A_C.html">Large Menu</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Do***ents/Bibl…le_Studies.htm">BIBLE STUDIES</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="audio_HP/Homep…audio_new.html">Audio Homepage</a> and 48 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#WLA">TOMMOROWS NEWS TODAY</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Do***ents/Bibl…44000_Jews.htm">144,000</a> and 496 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="Do***ents/Bibl…Bible_Desk.htm">BIBLE INFO DESK</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="Do***ents/Bibl…ear_Blast.html">Nuclear Blast</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Do***ents/Spi…tml#anchor8412">left behind</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#anchor6649">TOP</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 177.7KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://w3school.com/ could save 167.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://s19.sitemeter.com/js/counter.asp?site=s19amazingbible could save 5.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://w3school.com/CSS/index.css could save 3.7KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://a.sitemeter.com/***ytics.js could save 821B (49% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 107.7KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Israel_is_born.jpg could save 29.9KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/fighter_planes.jpg could save 14.6KiB (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/missed_the_rapture.jpg could save 14KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/jews_fleeing.jpg could save 13.5KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/83c.jpg could save 3.9KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Blog_ltrs.gif could save 1.4KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/church_small.jpg could save 981B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Vatican_1_revised.jpg could save 922B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/china_map.jpg could save 921B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/street_in_front_of_bus_station.jpg could save 919B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/Banners/Garden-Tomb.jpg could save 918B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/eastern_gate.jpg could save 918B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/***revised.jpg could save 910B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/darkness.jpg could save 909B (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/whats_going_on.jpg could save 908B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/126d_revised.jpg could save 907B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/earthquake.jpg could save 906B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Israeli_flag.jpg could save 905B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Rapture.jpg could save 905B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Are_you_ready_to_meet_Jesus1.jpg could save 904B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Dooms_Day_Clock_resized3.jpg could save 904B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/email_1.jpg could save 904B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Locust1.jpg could save 903B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/pray_2_revised.jpg could save 902B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/May_14_1948_color.jpg could save 900B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Mount_Megiddo.jpg could save 900B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/atomic_blast.jpg could save 900B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/cross_blood_stained_revised.jpg could save 900B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/Banners/Blog.jpg could save 898B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Antichrist_***_revised.jpg could save 896B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Backside_Mt_of_Olives.jpg could save 896B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/many_soldiers_resized.jpg could save 896B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/terrified_man.jpg could save 894B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/Baptism_In_India_small.jpg could save 892B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/unexpected.jpg could save 892B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/praying_hands.jpg could save 877B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/57edited.jpg could save 843B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/bearded_man.jpg could save 838B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/Photos_homepage/backround_L.jpg could save 835B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/126d.jpg could save 832B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w3school.com/image3/104c.jpg could save 571B (2% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,005 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <td>Bible Almanac Click here</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>THE NEW “GOSPE…OM”    WELCOME</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="underheading">Ok. Maybe you…ark this site.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="redcenter">Search the Bib…00% ACCURACY.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="fontcenter2">BIBLE STUDIES,…RITUAL WARFARE</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="Do***ents/Bibl…le_Studies.htm">BIBLE STUDIES</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="Do***ents/New_…le_Minded.html">Double–minded</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="Do***ents/Jews…ation_desk.htm">Israeli &amp; Jewish Info</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="Do***ents/New_…ble_intro.html">New Testament Commentary</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="Do***ents/Spir…ole_World.html">Satan Deceives</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="Do***ents/Tracts/Tracts.htm">Tracts</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#WLA">TOMMOROWS NEWS TODAY</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="leftcolumn">Jesus Christ i…p. 150 pages).</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="image3/Photos_…k_resized3.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#SALVATION">God’s Plan of Salvation</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="mainrightheading">THE BIGGEST SK…D HAVE BEEN ME</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="prightside">To the best of…MUST be saved.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>THERE ARE APP.…O GOD–Ps 14:1.</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecenterlargest">THE “SOON” COM…bout to read.)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>how is it that…and) this time</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentersmaller">WHAT IS GOING ON?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>a generation w…rael’s rebirth</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>after Israel’s rebirth</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>it would HAVE…he Word of God</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentersmaller">YOU ARE TO “KN…IS A COMMAND.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>“KNOW” YE</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>In addition, t…over the world</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>would be lukew…r cold nor hot</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <u>a great milita…land of Magog</u> falls outside the viewport.
The element <u>economic allia…d Roman Empire</u> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentermedium">What’s Next?…e Left Behind)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>repentance, lo…to God’s Word</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <u>baptized</u> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>saints in heav…t coming forth</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>We shall not a…et shall sound</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>and the *** i…in the clouds</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>THIS IS NOT CORRECT</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Two trumpets</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentermedium">“The Tribulation”</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3">What you may b…s, click here)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>many famous preachers said</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>(Those days sh…he Lord make.)</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Russia and It…Attack Israel)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>God steps in a…l the invaders</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(World War 3)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Are there any…“for” Israel?</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Results of World War 3)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>no chance to repent</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>much of the US…ve pile of ash</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(After WW3)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>144,000 male,…ith the Gospel</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>False christs…false prophets</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Jews Return to Israel)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Following WW3,…gs of a woman.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Mystery Babyl…urch and Rome)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">During the Tri…ibe this city.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Tribulati…he First Part)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Senseless viol…e will abound.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Many *** F…e Second Part)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The Bible reve…e Tribulation.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(More Events F…e Tribulation)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Wars and rumor…Wild animals</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Nearing the E…e Tribulation)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">There had been…ain in Israel.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The End of th…The 144,000)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">During the fir…d is merciful.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Unexpecte…at It Happens)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The events of…than expected.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(War in Heaven)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">There will be…come from God.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Just Before 1…e Tribulation)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Things will be…o week period.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Two Proph…Or Witnesses)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>(Note: Whether…have no rain.)</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>PREPARE YE THE WAY OF THE LORD</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Antichris…Back to Life)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">About the same…e Scriptures).</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The World Cha…Back to Life)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The ANTICHRIST…are finished.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The False Prophet)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">A FALSE PROPHE…it of a devil.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Image)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">He (the False…fe and speaks.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Exactly 1260…lation Occurs)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The image will…ll be defiled.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentersmaller">THERE IS NOW 3…BULATION ENDS.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">THE SECOND PAR…” TRIBULATION.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">FOR THEN SHALL…ar, far worse.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="MIDDLE">(Note) Six tim…tually happen.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Worship The I…eing Beheaded)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The image spea…without limit.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Tribulation S…Be Shortened)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>will begin ear…than expected</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Forces of…ATION AT ALL.”</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>in the latter…unto his voice</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Take The Mark…t Buy Or Sell)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The False Prop…How about you?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THESE WILL LO…T THE VICTORY)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Following the…esence of God.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Power Over All the World)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Great Tribulation</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Babylon is Fa…ned With Fire)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">During the fir…nd unhindered.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Rome)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The city of Ro…erent reasons.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Authorities S…any Betrayals)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>will survive t…or their lives</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Falling Conti…e Tribulation)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The falling aw…Jesus Christ.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Two Witnesses Continue)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The two witnes…n of the Lord.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Living Conditions)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Living conditi…as it can get.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Plagues a…s. First Woe)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">As time passes…e yet to come.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Sores)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The world has…even animals.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Oceans, t…Support Life)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Moses and Elij…of the river.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Sun and Heat)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Next there sha…ecause of sin.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Darkness and Earthquakes)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">As time progre…and intensity.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Diseases)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The spread of…ver the world.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Wars and Rumo…Wild Animals)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Nation will be…acking people.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(A Famine of H…Last Plagues)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">During the fir…seven plagues.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE ARMIES OF…aring Its End)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The unclean, s…er for a time.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(China and the World)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Before the RAP…suspect this.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Advance)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">China had boas…k their ranks.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The World and…l’s condition)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Right up to th…he wilderness.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Estimated Pop…n and Numbers)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The world popu…ll not repent.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE TWO WITNE…OD ARE ***)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">It will be abo…r *** bodies.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE TWO WITNE…L BE IN SHOCK)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>the seemingly…le will happen</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>a tenth of the…will be ***</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentermedium">“The Tribulation Ends”</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE FIRST OF…E TRIBULATION)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">At the time of…ne left alive.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Few Understan…ael Really Is)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>the light from…e disappearing</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Jesus—The First Time)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">When Jesus cam…O INTO HEAVEN.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Jesus—The Second Time)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="red">The armies tha…lean and white</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentermedium">“The Battle of Armageddon”</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Regarding Arma…single event.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE BATTLE OF…atan Overcome)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>He will have a…l put upon him</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(BATTLE OF ARM…Are Destroyed)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">As Christ retu…Adam and Eve.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(BATTLE OF ARM…Then Mt. Zion)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>COMING IN THE…ewish calendar</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>The Day of the…thick darkness</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>The saints tha…ke a whirlwind</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(BATTLE OF ARM…4) (Mt. Zion)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Then Jesus wil…be destroyed.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(BATTLE OF ARM…do and Israel)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>OUT OF THE WINEPRESS</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Nothing will b…efore the Lord</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE FOURTH AN…T EARTHQUAKES)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Then the fourt…that are ***.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE GREAT BAT…Entire Planet)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The last part…nd terrifying.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(Fire)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">* With fire,…ven full days.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">THE BATTLE OF…GEDDON IS OVER</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">* God’s enemi…he earthquake.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Results)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The kingdom of…ious kingdoms.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(The Eastern Gate)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The eastern si…fear the Lord.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE JUDGMENT…f Mt 25:31–46)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The ELECT will…lake of fire.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">THIS GENERATIO…l) PASSED AWAY</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">It is written,…PERSUADE MEN.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">(THE 1000 YEAR…JESUS CHRIST)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">The seventh an…e over cities.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentersmall">ARE YOU READY TO MEET JESUS?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">We have proven…eople may say?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">WHAT DO YOU HA…? FOUR THINGS.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">1. Admit that…d and mean it.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="headerjustified">DEAR JESUS, I…CHRIST. AMEN.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">IF YOU JUST SA…ALL YOUR HEART</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Don’t get dist…at Bible study</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="titlecentersmall">“WILL I GO TO HEAVEN?”</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Many are posit…Want proof?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">Mt 7:21 Many…d, But Are Not</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>he that doeth…h is in heaven</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>did not repent</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">Mt 25:1–13 Ma…d, But Are Not</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Mt 25:1–13–rev…d is required.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">Lk 6:46–49 Ma…d, But Are Not</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Jesus asked th…ey the Gospel.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">Lk 6:46–49 St…hat Will Stand</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Lk 6:47,48–Who…will crumble.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">Lk 13:23–28</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">Then said one…ect to perish.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">CLOSING</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pjustified">1 Jn 2:15–17–L…deth for ever.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="header3justified">List of all 36…ies–CLICK HERE</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="thumbnail">Valley of Megi…ll take place.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>TOP</h3> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 22.2KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://w3school.com/ could save 22.2KiB (10% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://s19.sitemeter.com/js/counter.asp?site=s19amazingbible could save 1.8KiB (25% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 610B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://w3school.com/CSS/index.css could save 610B (13% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  39
Vendor reliability:
  39
Privacy:
  39
Child safety:
  49

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did w3school.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 24 Jan 2016 13:16:51 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.9 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4 PHP/5.4.27
Last-Modified: Tue, 13 Oct 2015 20:50:12 GMT
ETag: "37ba1-52202979b0f70"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 228257
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ebibleonline.com
Rname amazingbible.verizon.net
Serial Number 2015053101
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 777600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 108.175.168.94 3593
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593
NS ns1.ebibleonline.com 3593
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-01-29
Domain Age:
15 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: W3SCHOOL.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-16T00:19:02Z
Creation Date: 2000-01-29T09:25:17Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-29T09:25:16Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: MyDomain
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Doug Powell
Registrant Organization: Doug Powell
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 10142
Registrant City: St Petersburg
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33733
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7275428374
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Doug Powell
Admin Organization: Doug Powell
Admin Street: P.O. Box 10142
Admin City: St Petersburg
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33733
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7275428374
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Doug Powell
Tech Organization: Doug Powell
Tech Street: P.O. Box 10142
Tech City: St Petersburg
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 33733
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7275428374
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.EBIBLEONLINE.COM
Name Server: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-16T00:19:02Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
MyDomain, email
+1.8004057875
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: W3SCHOOL.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.EBIBLEONLINE.COM
Name Server: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 29-jan-2000
Expiration Date: 29-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 24 Jan 2016 13:13:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
w3school.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.